View Photos

Quick reserve

check

Privacy


BACKGROUND INFORMATION as per par. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03

We would like to inform you that your personal data, taken from registrations or bookings, will be used by Hotel Villa Maria Regina fully respecting the fundamental  principles detailed in Legislative Decree n° 196 of 30th June, 2003, which is the code protecting personal details.

Why we collect personal data

The following points sum up why we collect, conserve and process personal data and the reasons for each of these steps:

  • We collect and conserve your personal data in order to provide them to our booking/registration service

  • We use your personal data for marketing and promotional purposes


  • Freedom to grant consent and the consequences of a refusal

    It is necessary to consent to  the treatment of your personal data.  In the case of a refusal to consent it will not be possible to provide the services referred to above.   
    A refusal does not have any consequences.

    The data can be made available to:
    Hotel Villa Maria Regina


    Legal offices:
    Via della Camilluccia, 687 - 00135 Rome - Italy

    And to other representatives appointed by the person responsible for the data  (par. 29 of Legislative Decree. 196/03)
    Rights as in par. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03

    You have the right to update, change and cancel your data by: going to this link 


    Owner and person responsible for the data
    Persona responsible for the date:
    The Director

    With legal offices in :
    Via della Camilluccia, 687 - 00135 Rome - Italy

    Any applications with regard to par. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 should be sent to :
    Hotel Villa Maria Regina

    The person responsible with regard to  par. 29 of Legislative Decree 196/03 is:
    The Director

    Hotel Villa Maria Regina - Via della Camilluccia, 687 - 00135 Rome (Italy)
    Phone +39 06.3629071 Fax +39 06.36308225
    Email info@villamariaregina.com